April 4, 2013 Minutes
[…] Deliberation and vote on removing “as amended from time to time” from the conservation restriction:

CW said that the conservation restriction containing “as amended from time to time” had been part of the special exception in 2006 and part of the planning board’s conditional approval in 2007.

CW said that AHG had given two different explanations for “as amended from time to time.” One reason that AHG had given for “as amended from time to time” is to allow AHG to adjust the locations and dimensions of the unit footprints. CW cited the condominium declaration sections 3.4.2 and 3.4.4, which say that the locations and dimensions of the building footprints are as specified on the plan. CW cited RSA 356-B:20, II, which says, “There shall also be recorded, simultaneously with the declaration, floor plans of every structure which contains or constitutes all or part of any unit or units…” CW cited subdivision regulations section 5, K, 4, (section 5, I, 4, in 2007) which requires a “permanent” conservation restriction.